Consulat Honoraire de Turquie - Brugge, Belgium
31U E 516052 N 5673494
[EN] Turkish Honorary Consulate in Brugge, Belgium. [FR] Consulat Honoraire de Turquie à Brugge en Belgique.
Location: West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Mr. Halit Cingillioglu, is the Honorary Consul of Turkey in the city of Bruges. On January 5, 2005, in accordance with the proposal of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, His Excellency Mr. Abdullah Gul (then President of the Republic of Turkey) and Prime Minister, His Excellency Mr. Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Dr. Halit Cingillioglu was appointed Honorary Council of the Republic of Turkey in Bruges, Belgium, with the decree signed by the President of the Republic, His Excellency Mr. Ahmet Necdet Sezer.

The Consulate has a simple 19th century facade of probably 1815, with a facade anchored in plaster and painted in beige on a blue stone base. The basic structure shows that the house originally consisted of two houses.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

M. Halit Cingillioglu, est le Consul honoraire de Turquie à la ville de Bruges. Le 5 janvier 2005, conformément à la proposition du Ministre des affaires étrangères, Son Excellence M. Abdullah Gul (alors Président de la République de Turquie) et Premier Ministre, Son Excellence M. Recep Tayyip Erdogan, le Dr. Halit Cingillioglu a été nommé Conseil honoraire de la République de Turquie à Bruges, en Belgique, avec le décret signé par le Président de la République, Son Excellence M. Ahmet Necdet Sezer.

Le Consulat possède une simple façade XIXème de probablement 1815, avec une façade ancrée en plâtre et peinte en beige au-dessus d'un socle en pierre bleue. La structure de base montre que la maison se composait à l'origine de deux maisons.

Mission's address:
Sint-Annarei 19