Bells of the Benito Juárez City Hall - Cancun, Mexico
The Benito Juárez City Hall is located Av. Tulum 5 in Cancun, Mexico.
Location: Quintana Roo, Mexico

Benito Juárez is one of the eleven municipalities of the Mexican state of Quintana Roo. Most of its population reside in the municipal seat, Cancún. It is named after the 19th century president and statesman Benito Juárez.

Located on Tulum Avenue in Cancun, the Benito Juarez City Hall is a two-story building with the city logo and 4 bells above the entrance (1 bell under the logo and 3 bells grouped together above the small clock/bell tower).

The statue of Benito Juárez García, who was president of Mexico from 1858 to 1872, is next to the entrance. On the grounds of the town hall you can also see the busts of Roberto Gómez Bolaños (Chespirito), Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Nelson Mandela, Khalil Gibran, Makarios III and Alberto Aguilera Valadez.

Address of Tower:
Av. Tulum No. 5