Stoke City FC Logo - Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK.
30U E 555298 N 5871212
The Stoke City FC Logo is located on the bet365 Stadium, which is the official stadium of Stoke City Football Club, located on Stanley Matthews Way on the Trentham Lakes site in Stoke-on-Trent.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The bet365 Stadium (former Britannia Stadium) is home to Stoke City Football Club and was opened officially on the 30th August 1997. It cost £14.7 million and was a replacement for The Victoria Ground, the stadium that Stoke had called home since 1878. (visit link)

Founded as Stoke Ramblers in 1863 the club changed its name to Stoke in 1878 and then to Stoke City in 1925 after Stoke-on-Trent was granted city status. They are the second-oldest professional football club in the world, after Notts County, and are one of the founding members of the Football League. (visit link)

Bet365 Stadium Stats
Year Opened - 1997