Mairie de l'Arrondissement de Villeray - St-Michel - Parc-Extension, Montréal, Québec
18T E 607404 N 5042823
Mairie de l'Arrondissement de Villeray - St-Michel - Parc-Extension is located in Parc-Ex, Montréal.
Location: Québec, Canada

These modern premises were built in 1980 and renovated in 2014. They are wheelchair-accessible. The building has BOMA BEST national green building certification. It was previously occupied by CFCF-TV Studios

This burrough of Montréal covers 16,1 square kms and is inhabited by 142 222 people (2011 census). Villeray–Saint-Michel–Parc-Extension is the most ethnic area in Montréal, with communities (in addition to French Canadian) from Italy, Greece, India, Portugal, Vietnam, Mahgreb and Haiti. French is spoken at home by 51% of the population, versus 18% for English.

Current mayor is Giuliana Fumagalli.
Name: Mairie de l'Arrondissement de Villeray - St-Michel - Parc-Extension