No.LS-43, Labská stezka - Ústí nad Labem, CZ
33U E 433240 N 5612398
Specialni edice Labska stezka-Ústí nad Labem, EN/Special edition The Elbe Cycle Route-Ústí nad Labem DE/Special Edition der Elberadweg-Ústí nad Labem
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

Labska stezka (nemecky Elberadweg) je cyklostezka v Nemecku a v Ceske republice, ktera vede predevsim podel toku Labe. Pokud pojedete trasu ze Špindlerova Mlýna v Krkonoších az k usti Labe do Severniho more u Cuxhavenu, je dlouha 1220 kilometru. Nekdy se ovsem za zacatek Labske stezky povazuje turisticky atraktivni Praha, odkud jedou cykliste podel Vltavy a k Labi se pripojuji az u Melnika – v takovem pripade se udava delka cyklotrasy 980 kilometru.
Cast cyklotrasy je soucasti trasy EV7 site EuroVelo. V Nemecku se podle cyklistickeho klubu ADFC jedna o nejoblibenejsi cyklostezku.
Wikipedia: (visit link)
Labská stezka: (visit link)

Ústi nad Labem (nemecky Aussig) je statutarni mesto na severozapade Cech, centrum Usteckeho kraje. Lezi na soutoku rek Labe a Biliny mezi Ceskym stredohorím a Krušnými horami. Ma priblizne 93 tisic[1] obyvatel a je soucasti pulmilionove severoceske aglomerace. Ústi nad Labem je univerzitnim mestem s prumyslovou tradici a sportovnim zazemim, dulezitym zeleznicnim a silnicnim uzlem, nema ale mnoho dochovanych historickych pamatek.

Ústí nad Labem - Mariánský most
Nejnovejsi most z roku 1998 se ihned stal jednim ze symbolu Ústí a v roce 2001 byl v mezinarodni ankete renomovaneho casopisu Structural Engineering International zarazen mezi deset nejkrasnejsich svetovych staveb posledniho desetileti 20. stoleti.Rozpeti hlavniho pole je 123,30 m, vyska pylonu 75 m a celkova rozvinuta delka mostu vcetne ramp je 333 m.
EN
The Elbe Cycle Route is a cycle route in Germany and the Czech Republic, which runs mainly along the river Elbe. The Elbe Cycle Route (Elberadweg in German) is part of an international network of cycling routes all over Europe. It is integrated in the system of currently 37 river cycling routes in Germany and by far the most popular route for cyclists in this country.
The Elbe Cycle Route can starting
- either in Špindleruv Mlýn in the Giant Mountains in the north of the Czech Republic and ends after 1220 kilometers in Cuxhaven on the Elbe estuary in the North Sea.
- or in Prague on the Vltava, which joins with the Elbe river in Melník (about 50 km from Prague). It then runs for about 980 km until it ends in Cuxhaven at the North Sea.
Part of it falls together with the EV7 of the EuroVelo network.
The Elbe Cycling Route is marked throughout Germany with a special sign.
The Elbe Cycle Route: (visit link)

Ústí nad Labem (German: Aussig) is the 7th-most populous city of the Czech Republic. It is the capital of its eponymous region and district. Ústí is situated in a mountainous district at the confluence of the Bílina and Elbe rivers. It is a major industrial center and, besides being an active river port, is an important railway junction.

Ústí nad Labem - Mariánský Bridge
The newest bridge from the year 1998 immediately became one of the Ústí nad Labem symbols and in 2001 the bridge was ranked one of the ten most beautiful constructions of the 20th century in the world in an international inquiry of the well-known Structural Engineering International magazine. The span of the bridge’s main arch is 123,30 m, its pier is 75 m high and the total extended length of the bridge with ramps is 333 m.
DE
Der Elberadweg ist ein Radweg in Deutschland und in der Tschechischen Republik, die sich hauptsächlich entlang in der Elbe verläuft.
Der Elberadweg beginnt in Špindleruv Mlýn (Spindlermühle) im Riesengebirge im Norden Tschechiens und endet nach 1220 Kilometern in Cuxhaven an der Elbemündung in die Nordsee. 840 Kilometer verlaufen auf deutschem Gebiet.
Der Elberadweg ist streckenweise zum Elberad- und Wanderweg ausgebaut. Er wird sowohl von Radfahrern als auch von Fußgängern genutzt. Im Jahr 2017 wurde er bereits zum 13. Mal in Folge von Mitgliedern des ADFC zum beliebtesten Radfernweg Deutschlands gewählt
Elberadweg: (visit link)

Ústí nad Labem (deutsch Aussig) ist eine Stadt an der Elbe in Nordböhmen. Es ist Zentrum des nordböhmischen Industrie- und Ballungsgebietes und Verkehrsknotenpunkt in der Region.

Ústí nad Labem - Marienbrücke
Die neueste Brücke wurde im Jahre 1998 gebaut und ist gleich zum Symbol der Ústí nad Labem Stadt geworden. 2001 wurde sie in einer internationalen Umfrage der bekannten Zeitschrift Structural Engineering International als eine der zehn schönsten Bauten des letzten Jahrzehnts des 20. Jahrhunderts in der Welt ausgezeichnet.Die Spannweite des Hauptfeldes beträgt 123,30 m, die Pylonehöhe 75 m und die gesamte erstreckte Brückenlänge einschließlich der Auffahrt ist 333 m.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 50° 39.642 E 014° 02.406

Opening Times: