Shire Hall (National Justice Museum) - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK.
30U E 624677 N 5868420
A 3D representation of the Shire Hall, (now the National Justice Museum)designed for the visually impaired, is located on High Pavement in the Lace District of Nottingham.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

The 3D representation is located on the steps outside the National Justice Museum located on High Pavement, in the Lace Market district of Nottingham.
It is No.3 in a trail of landmarks situated around Nottingham. It shows the steps and the front of the building. The title Shire Hall, 1770 is written in raised letters with braille underneath.

The National Justice Museum is located in Nottinghamshire’s Grade II* listed old Shire Hall and County Gaol. (visit link)

"The National Justice Museum (formerly the Galleries of Justice Museum), also known as the Shire Hall, is an independent museum on High Pavement in the Lace Market area of Nottingham, England. The museum is housed in what was once a Victorian courtroom, gaol and police station, and is therefore a historic site where an individual could be arrested, sentenced and executed.
The courtrooms date back to the 14th century and the gaol to at least 1449. The building was used as a police station from 1905 to 1985, and the courts closed in 1986." Source: (visit link)
Address and Hours Available to the Public:
Available 24/7 There is a charge for the museum that is open at the following times. Mon - Fri: 9:00am - 5:30pm Sat - Sun: 12:00am - 5:30pm Closed: 24th, 25th, 26th December, 1st January (Last admission 4pm)

Admission Fee (if any): no

Interactive Features: no