Lucky 7 in Hugo, OK
15S E 268260 N 3766056
This Lucky 7 in Hugo tallies 7. It is anchored by the Little Free Library on the courthouse grounds.

The town of Hugo is a fascinating place. Hugo is a wintering grounds for several circuses, and has a rich history in this entertainment arena. When visiting, be sure to stop by the local cemetery, where there is a large area devoted to circus performers and animals.

The Waymarks shown below are all within a half-mail of the courthouse. Our anchor coordinates are at the Little Free Library located on the courthouse grounds. The items surrounding this point include the Armory, an historic 1903 bank building, a fascinating sculpture, a locomotive, a park and a museum.

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Dated Buildings & Cornerstones - WMX3DF 4 - Figurative Public Sculptures - WMX3E5 5 - History Museums - WMX1TF 6 - WPA Projects - WMWQZ5 9 - Municipal Parks & Plazas - WMX28C 13 - Free Community Bool Exchanges (anchor) WMX1CV 14 - Locomotives - WMX295

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7