The Green Man Inn - Charroux, France
31T E 299613 N 5113286
[EN] An English-style pub and inn located in the beautiful village of Charroux in the Vienne region. [FR] Un pub et auberge de style anglais situé dans le magnifique village de Charroux dans la région de la Vienne.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Situated in the center of the beautiful and historic village of Charroux The Green Man Inn is a specialist pub offering 6 draft beers and 2 cask (real ale) beers served by hand pump.

We also serve speciality coffee and host weekly live muic events.

It was a bit surreal finding a British pub in the center of France with English beer and most of the patrons and all the staff English. A very pleasant evening was spent with good music. The pub even has an English shop.

"children" under 18 are not allowed after 6 pm.