Monument to Navigators //Monument aux Navigateurs - Île aux Perroquets, Québec
20U E 413998 N 5563917
This monument of the Virgin Mary was erected to protect navigators around Île aux Perroquets. // Ce monument de la Vierge Marie a été érigé pour protéger les navigateurs autour de l'île aux Perroquets.
Location: Québec, Canada

[EN]
This monument of the Virgin Mary was erected to protect navigators around Île aux Perroquets. Translated from French it says:

Given by the family J. Robert Kavanagh, lighthouse keeper of Ile aux Perroquets, since 1948. Built for the protection of navigators.

[FR]
Ce monument de la Vierge Marie a été érigé pour protéger les navigateurs autour de l'île aux Perroquets. Ça dit:

Donné par la famille J. Robert Kavanagh, gardien de phare de l'Ile aux Perroquets, depuis 1948. Erigé pour la protection des navigateurs.
List if there are any visiting hours:
none