Mercy Hospital - Washington, MO
Huge old hospital, been around as long as I can remember.

County of hospital: Franklin County
Location of hospital: MO-47 & 5th St., Washington

"Mercy Hospital - Washington is an acute care hospital offering comprehensive medical, surgical, obstetric and pediatric services. As the only Level III Trauma Center between St. Louis and Jefferson City, Mercy Hospital offers an experienced medical staff that is specially trained in trauma care. Located just 50 miles southwest of St. Louis, Mercy Hospital is committed to quality health care for its service area of more than 150,000 residents. More than 800 co-workers and 233 physicians serve the Washington hospital.

"Founded in 1926, Mercy Hospital serves residents of Franklin, Gasconade, Crawford, St. Charles and Warren counties. The Washington hospital came under the sponsorship of Mercy in 1976 and is a member of Mercy Health.

"Other major services provided at Mercy Hospital include: a 24-hour Emergency department; MRI, computed axial tomography (CAT) and positron emission tomography (PET) scanning capabilities; the Mercy Childbirth Center, which includes eight labor/delivery/recovery rooms or “Mercy Suites,” a GI Laboratory; Nuclear Medicine and Medical Services departments; Sports and Therapy; and Mercy Women’s and Children’s Health Services." ~Mercy Hospital

Name of Organization: Mercy Hospital

Type of Organization: Other (Specify)