Parc National de l’Archipel-de-Mingan // Mingan Archipelago National Park Reserve - Québec
20U E 441490 N 5562393
The Mingan Archipelago covers thousands of kilometres of wild shoreline on the mainland coast and over 1,000 islands. // L'archipel de Mingan couvre des milliers de kilomètres de littoral sauvage sur la côte continentale et plus de 1 000 îles.
Location: Québec, Canada

[EN]
The Mingan Archipelago is an adventurers dream. It is one of the least visited National Parks in southern Canada so if you are looking for solitude amongst some of the most interesting wildlife and geology that Canada has to offer, this is the place for you.

Not everything is primitive though. There is chic accommodation, gourmet food and world class bird watching available on Île aux Perroquets, comfortable camping on mattresses on Île Quarry, great seafood meals in the villages along the shoreline and guided boat tours to see whales or interesting geology. Even the cruise ship industry has discovered the Park as it's a frequent stop for Europeans who want to see Canada at its best.

[FR - Google Translate]
L'archipel de Mingan est un rêve d'aventurier. C'est l'un des parcs nationaux les moins visités du sud du Canada. Si vous recherchez la solitude parmi les espèces sauvages et la géologie les plus intéressantes que le Canada a à offrir, cet endroit est fait pour vous.

Cependant, tout n'est pas primitif. Hébergement chic, gastronomie et observation des oiseaux de classe mondiale à l'Île aux Perroquets, camping confortable sur matelas sur l'île Quarry, repas de fruits de mer dans les villages riverains et excursions guidées en bateau pour observer les baleines ou la géologie. Même l'industrie des croisières a découvert le parc, car c'est un arrêt fréquent pour les Européens qui veulent voir le Canada à son meilleur.
Park Name: Mingan Archipelago National Park Reserve

Historic/Cultural Park: yes