La Route des Oiseaux - Sept-Îles, Québec
19U E 686510 N 5564496
Le panneau d'information La Route des Oiseaux détaille les efforts de conservation des oiseaux dans le port de Sept-Îles. // La Route des Oiseaux information sign gives details of bird conservation efforts in the Sept-Îles harbour.
Location: Québec, Canada

[EN]

The information boards have maps that indicate areas designated for bird conservation, historical bird count data, and information on the types of birds that are of specific interest.

[FR - Google Translate]

Les panneaux d'information ont des cartes qui indiquent les zones désignées pour la conservation des oiseaux, les données historiques sur le dénombrement des oiseaux et des informations sur les types d'oiseaux qui présentent un intérêt particulier.