North Dulwich Railway Station - Red Post Hill, London, UK
30U E 702288 N 5704357
North Dulwich railway station is located on the north east side of Red Post Hill. The booking hall spans the tracks at street level with the platforms and tracks running through a cutting. The station handles servoces operated by Southern.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about North Dulwich railway station that tells us:

North Dulwich railway station is in the London Borough of Southwark in Dulwich, south London. The station and all trains serving it are operated by Southern, and it is on the boundary of Travelcard Zone 2 and Travelcard Zone 3 (Travelcards with either zone are valid).

The station was designed in a hybrid classical style by Charles Barry, Jr. and built in 1868 by the London, Brighton and South Coast Railway. It is listed Grade II on the National Heritage List for England as is the K6 telephone kiosk inside the portico of the station.

London Buses routes 37, 42 and P4 serve the station.