Glockenturm St. Gertrud - Winsen/Luhe, NS, Deutschland
Hölzerner Glockenturm der Kirche St. Gertrud in Pattensen/Winsen(Luhe)
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

On a small hill in the old town of Pattensens is the St. Gertrude Church, built in 1628 red brick building. Its predecessor was destroyed by Danish troops in 1624 during the Thirty Years' War. The foundation walls date back to around 900 AD. From the time of the new building, a church book (1642), a small bell (1647), a bible (1650), two brass chandeliers (1659) and altar, pulpit and gallery were built. The baptismal font with a bowl is from the 18th century. The organ was built in 1885 by Heinrich Röver.

Next to the church is the free-standing wooden belfry from 1850. It was built in 1633 and was supplemented in 1906 by a clock tower.

Source: Wikipedia (translated)
Address of Tower: