Hamilton GO Centre - Hamilton, Ontario
17T E 591793 N 4789549
Hamilton GO Centre is the downtown hub for intercity bus and train transportation in this city of more than 700,000 people.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Built in 1932-33, it was originally called the Toronto, Hamilton and Buffalo Railway Station. It represents one of the finest examples of “international” style architecture in North America.

GO Transit bus service will get you from Hamilton to places on the south shore of Lake Ontario such as Grimsby, St. Catharines and Niagara Falls. It also allows you to get to Toronto Union and all the stops in between on the north shore of Lake Ontario such as Burlington, Oakville and Mississauga.
Interesting architecture:
This building is an incredible example of Art Deco architecture.