L'église Notre-Dame - Fléré-la-Rivière, France
31T E 356355 N 5209061
[EN] Notre-Dame Church is a monument located in the town of Fléré-la-Rivière, it dates from the 15th century. [FR] L'Église Notre-Dame est un monument situé sur la commune de Fléré-la-rivière, elle date du XVème siècle.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

"The church dedicated to the Blessed Virgin Mary shows us a neo-Romanesque facade surmounted by a bell-tower of the same style, with a vast nave flanked on the outside of buttresses.It is necessary to go around to find the original bedside (novel) .

The church was extensively remodeled in the middle and late nineteenth century. The structures of the old church have been preserved, including the two apsidioles and the north chapel covered with a cross of ribs with fine ribs dating from the fifteenth century

The south chapel (sacristy) is an addition of 1855 as well as the bell tower which replaced a small arrow in slates."