St Helena Creek Orphaned Bridge - Hillgrove, NSW, Australia
This concrete bridge over St Helena Creek, on Grafton Road, is parallel to the newer one built in 2010.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

While this bridge is narrower than the one 'Roads and Transport Authority' (NSW) built in 2010, it seems to be in reasonable condition (at least for pedestrians.)

It has a concrete deck of three spans, supported by two rectangular pylon sets with tall concrete piers. It has concrete side rails on the sides, with a narrow pedestrian path on the northern side. While there is the holes for a Dated plaque on one of the concrete buttresses, the space shows that there has been less weathering in that area.

Original Use: Vehicle - Car / Truck

Date Built: Unknown