Classicistisch burgerhuis - Sint-Truiden - Limburg
31U E 654099 N 5631522
Classicistisch dubbelhuis van vijf traveeën en twee bouwlagen onder gebogen zadeldak // Classicistic double house of five bays and two layers under curved gabled roof
Location: Limburg, Belgium

Source: (visit link) :

[NL]
"Classicistisch dubbelhuis van vijf traveeën en twee bouwlagen onder gebogen zadeldak (mechanische pannen) met dakkapel, uit de tweede helft van de 18de eeuw. Bakstenen lijstgevel afgelijnd met geblokte kalkstenen hoekbanden. Getoogde vensters in een rechthoekige omlijsting van kalksteen, voorzien van een trapezoïdale sluitsteen met druiplijst; de benedenvensters zijn vergroot naar beneden toe (winkelpui). Gelijkaardige deur op neuten. Linker zijgevel met aandak."

[EN]
"Classicistic double house of five bays and two layers under curved gabled roof (mechanical tiles) with dormer window, from the second half of the 18th century. Brick frame façade delineated with chequered limestone corner strips. Targeted windows in a rectangular frame of limestone, provided with a trapezoidal keystone with dripping edge; the lower windows have been enlarged downwards (shopping doors). Similar door on neuten. Left side facade with canopy."

Translated with (visit link)
Adresse/Adres/Adresses/Address: