Bulls Camp Rest Area - Woodford, NSW, Australia
Best accessed when heading East on the Great Western Highway, from Linden, before you get to Woodford.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

There is plenty of room for the longer vehicles (Trailers, Caravans, and Trucks). I don't think I have EVER seen this Rest Area empty, so it seems that it is quite popular, with the toilets, and large open area to exercise your dog on - or just throw a Frisbee around.

Not all of it is bitumen covered, as there is some dirt/gravel sections for motor-homes and and those that want to stay longer than an hour or two.

** It is possible to enter this Rest Area when heading 'west' (SW), but it is a lot harder to get back onto the Highway that direction.

Highway Number: A32

Common Name for the Highway: The Great Western Highway