Librairie "Livres à Vous", bouquiniste - Montmorillon, France
31T E 336044 N 5143587
[EN] Second-hand bookshop, bookstore specializing in children's books, scouting, comics ... [FR] Boutique de livres d'occasion, bouquiniste spécialisée dans les livres pour enfants, scoutisme, BD...
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Crossing the old Gothic bridge of the fourteenth century, on the Gartempe, you enter the medieval district of Brouard and La Cité de l'Ecrit, a timeless site for lovers of reading, art lovers, collectors rare books and families looking for original getaways.

Bookstore specializing in the field of children, scouting, 1960s textbooks, artists (cinema, variety), painting, arts ...

School of recreation, Father Castor, Pink Album, paperback books, 10/18, Folio, Pockets, Green Library, Rose, ideal, specialist Rossignol Editions and old school material.