Librairie "Les Champs de Maldoror", bouquiniste - Montmorillon, France
31T E 335984 N 5143568
[EN] Second-hand bookshop, second-hand bookseller specializing in science fiction, fantasy, marvelous, utopia and comics. [FR] Boutique de livres d'occasion, bouquiniste spécialisé en science-fiction, fantastique, merveilleux, utopie et comics.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Crossing the old Gothic bridge of the fourteenth century, on the Gartempe, you enter the medieval district of Brouard and La Cité de l'Ecrit, a timeless site for lovers of reading, art lovers, collectors rare books and families looking for original getaways.

"Les Champs de Maldoror, with its 6,000 references, is a well-known and recognized magazine for readers and collectors of science fiction, fantasy, fantasy, utopia and comics, and you will certainly find what you are looking for!

The Champs de Maldoror also has a growing collection of English and French Comics, anthologies, magazines and posters.

To facilitate your search, the books have been arranged in alphabetical order. Looking for a title and a specific edition? For any special request before your arrival, contact Robert de Jonghe by phone or email.