Cruisin' 66 Motor Cycle Mural - Kingman, Arizona, USA.
11S E 767566 N 3898067
Route 66 themed Mural features a triptych of vintage Motor Cycles - Painted on the rear wall of 'The Mohave Museum of History and Arts' located at 400 W Beale Street, Kingman, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

A colorful Route 66 themed mural, over 20 feet tall by 60 feet wide, features prominently on the South wall of 'The Mohave Museum of History and Arts'

The mural displays a triptych of old & vintage Harley Davidson motorcycles, apparently cruisin' along Historic Route 66.

Painted by Sandy Rusinko a Local artist who has been painting murals since 1980. Ms. Rusinko is a member of the Mohave Artists & craftsmen guild.

Relevant Websites:
(visit link) ** (visit link)