Hôtel de ville de l'Île d'Orléans - Île d'Orléans , Qc
L'hôtel de ville de St-Pierre-de-l'Île d'Orléans.
Location: Québec, Canada

Dans le bâtiment de la mairie vous y retrouverez le service d'incendie de la ville ainsi que la bibliothèque municipale Oscar Ferland. Il y a aussi une borne de chargement pour les voitures électriques.

Fondée en 1679, la municipalité de Saint-Pierre-de-l’Île-d’Orléans a toujours été un village dynamique, à l’affût des innovations et fidèle au passé, comme l’indique sa devise.

C’est l’une des six municipalités de l’Île d’Orléans, située tout juste au seuil du pont, à 10 minutes du centre de Québec. La municipalité est composée d'environ 1820 citoyen(ne)s et maintient un niveau de vie intéressant.

La municipalité possède la plus ancienne église rurale du Québec, datant de 1717, et constitue aussi la terre de repos de Félix Leclerc, l’un des plus grands poètes francophones.

La municipalité compte également plusieurs services qui permettent d’organiser des activités de toute sorte: les salles du centre communautaire Logisport, le terrain de soccer, le terrain de balle, la piscine municipale, l’école primaire, le parc du Flâneur, etc.

[ENG]
In the building of the town hall you will find the fire department of the city as well as the municipal library Oscar Ferland. There is also a charging station for electric cars.

Founded in 1679, the municipality of Saint-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orléans has always been a dynamic village, on the lookout for innovations and faithful to the past, as indicated by its motto.

It is one of six municipalities on Île d'Orléans, just off the bridge, 10 minutes from downtown Quebec. The municipality is made up of about 1820 citizens and maintains an interesting standard of living.

The municipality has the oldest rural church in Quebec, dating from 1717, and is also the resting place of Félix Leclerc, one of the greatest francophone poets.

The municipality also has several services that can organize activities of all kinds: the rooms of the Logisport Community Center, the soccer field, the ball field, the municipal pool, the primary school, the park of Flâneur, etc.
Name: Hôtel de ville de St-Pierre de l'Île d'Orléans

515, route des Prêtres