Musée auto moto vélo, Chatellerault, France
31T E 311998 N 5187332
La patinoire et le musée de l'auto de Châtellerault sont situés sur le site d'une ancienne usine./ The skating rink and the car museum of Châtellerault are located on the site of a former factory.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

La Manu

Fr: Implantée sur ordonnance royale le 14 juillet 1819, véritable poumon industriel de Châtellerault aux XIXe et XXe siècles, la Manufacture d'armes a, pendant 150 ans, marqué la ville et sa population.
Dans cette ancienne usine on trouve aujourd'hui:
- L'espace patinoire.
- Le musée Auto Moto Vélo vous accueille dans un espace d'exposition hors du commun pour découvrir des véhicules de toutes les époques. Au milieu de l'architecture extraordinaire de l'ancienne manufacture

En:Implanted by royal decree on July 14, 1819, the industrial lung of Châtellerault in the 19th and 20th centuries, the Manufacture d'armes has, for 150 years, marked the city and its population.
In this old factory we find today:
  - The ice rink area.
  - The Auto Moto Vélo museum welcomes you in an exhibition space out of the ordinary to discover vehicles of all eras. In the middle of the extraordinary architecture of the old factory

Primary Vehicle Category: Cars

Hours of Operation:
From February 1st to June 30th and from September 17th to December 31st: Wednesday to Sunday 14h-18h. From July 1st to September 16th: every day, except Tuesday, 10h-12h and 14h-18h.

Cost of Admission: 5.00 (listed in local currency)

Physical address of Museum: