Muzeum Fojtství Koprivnice, Czech Republic
Muzeum Fojtství v Koprivnici. Museum Fojtství in Koprivnice.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Budova Muzea Fojtství s c.p. 1 je nejstarší dochovanou stavbou v Koprivnici. Presné datum postavení budovy není známo. Staré fojtství, které stálo na míste dnešního, se poprvé pripomíná roku 1576. V roce 1789 byla puvodní drevená stavba zbourána a Jakubem Šustalou vystaveno fojtství zdené.
Dne 3. 5. 1958 byla budova Muzea Fojtství prohlášena za kulturní památku.

Building of the Fojtství Museum with no. 1 is the oldest preserved building in Koprivnice. The exact building date is unknown. The old fiesta, which stood in the place of today, is first mentioned in 1576. In 1789 the original wooden structure was demolished and Jakub Šustala built a brick fossil.
On May 5, 1958, the Fojt Museum Museum was declared a cultural monument.
Theme:
Cultural history

Street Address:
Záhumenní 1/25, 742 21 Kopřivnice

Hours of Operation:
Otevřeno celoročně od úterý do neděle, (včetně státních svátků). Květen - Září 9:00 – 17:00 Říjen - Duben 9:00 – 16:00 Open all year round from Tuesday to Sunday, (including public holidays). May - September 09:00 a.m. - 05:00 p.m. October - April 09:00 a.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Cost: 40.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small