Historic Route 66 - Holbrook Inn - Holbrook, Arizona, USA.
12S E 576577 N 3862486
The Holbrook Inn (Former Woods Inn) - The Hotel Marquee is a stunning example of Route 66 Americana, typical of the 1950s. The Holbeook Inn, still serving trippers cruisin' the Mother Road, through Holbrook, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

I have been unable to find any historic data on the opening date of the Woods Inn / Holbrook Inn, other than the 1960s postcard shown the Route 66 website.

From the Route 66 website:
"The Woods Inn which nowadays is the Holbrook Inn, is depicted in the 1960s postcard shown below. On the back of the card, it promoted itself as follows: "WOODS INN 221 W. Hopi Drive Holbrook, Arizona Phone 524-3961 26 units -- Free T.V. -- Full Tile Bath -- Refrigeration -- Electric Heat -- Wall to Wall Carpeting - Telephones - Good Restaurant Close By."
See:
& Scroll down.