Consulado General de Mexico - San Antonio, TX
14R E 549417 N 3254879
The Mexican Consulate in San Antonio serves the needs of Mexican citizens who live and work in Texas.

Ambassador Reyna Torres Mendivil became the Consul General of Mexico in San Antonio, on April 16, 2017. She has been in the Mexican Foreign Service Service since 1991.

For the most part, Mexico's consulates across the U.S. provide services to its citizens living here, while taking on some duties of cultural outreach and economic development.

The consulate occupies the former Federal Reserve Building which is a two-story Neo-Classical Revival building erected in 1928.
Mission's address:
127 Navarro St.