Kaplicka Panny Marie, Velke Prilepy, CZ
33U E 451031 N 5556703
[CZ] Poutní kaple se zvonickou z roku 1725 v obci Velké Prílepy, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Pilgrimage chapel with bell tower from 1725 in Velké Prílepy village, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Rímsko-katolická poutní kaple Panny Marie se nachází ve východní cásti historického jádra obce Velké Prílepy, nedaleko križovatky silnic na Úholicky a Roztoky. Stavba ctvercového pudorysu s vežickou, kde je zavešen novodobý zvon. Fasáda je clenena lizenovými rámy. Stárí kaple není presne urceno. Malované datování nad vchodem sice uvádí rok 1725, ale pravdepodobnejší bude rok 1756. Puvodní mobiliár kaplicky se nedochoval, avšak za vchodovými dvermi lze spatrit vzorne udržovaný interiér s krucifixy a obrázky svatých.

[ENG]
The Roman Catholic pilgrimage chapel of Our Lady is located in the eastern part of the historical center of Velké Prílepy, near the intersection of the roads to Úholicky and Roztoky. The construction of a square plan with a turret, where a modern bell hangs. The facade is divided by lizen frames. The age of the chapel is not exactly determined. Painted dating at the entrance dates back to 1725, but more likely to be the year 1756. The original furniture of the chapel was not preserved, but behind the wooden front door can be seen a well maintained interior with crucifixes and pictures of the saints.