Brühl-Info - Uhlstraße 1 - NRW / Germany
32U E 352441 N 5632782
Comprehensive information, tickets to the events of the region, information brochures, souvenirs and tips.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

"Ticket- und Tourismuscenter der Stadt Brühl
Das Brühl-Info - Team der Stadt Brühl berät Sie gerne und ausführlich über die Sehenswürdigkeiten und Freizeitaktivitäten in der Kultur- und Erlebnisstadt Brühl.
Sie erhalten umfassende Informationen z. B. zu den UNESCO-Welterbestätten Schlösser Brühl, Europas führendem Freizeitpark Phantasialand, zum Max Ernst Museum, zur historischen Brühler Innenstadt mit dem Museum für Alltagsgeschichte oder auch zu den Erholungsmöglichkeiten in der Brühler Seenlandschaft.
Hier erhalten Sie Tickets zu den Veranstaltungen der Region, Informationsbroschüren, Souvenirs und Tipps ztu Übernachtungs- und Tagungsmöglichkeiten in Brühl."

EN (Translation):
"Ticket and Tourism Center of the city of Brühl
The Brühl-Info-Team of the city of Brühl advises you gladly and in detail about the sights and leisure activities in the culture and adventure city of Brühl.
You will receive comprehensive information z. For example, the UNESCO World Heritage sites Schlösser Brühl, Europe's leading amusement park Phantasialand, the Max Ernst Museum, the historic city center of Brühl with the Museum of everyday life or to the recreational opportunities in the Brühl Lake District.
Here you can get tickets to the events of the region, information brochures, souvenirs and tips for accommodation and conference facilities in Brühl. "
Hours of Operation:
Montag-Freitag 09:00-19:00 Samstag 09:00-13:00 (1.11. - 30.4.) Samstag 09:00-16:00 1.5. - 31.10.) Sonntag 13:00-17:00 1.5. - 31.10.)

Public Washrooms: No Washroom Facilities Available

Snacks/Drinks at the facility: No - Look elsewhere