Farmhouse Coffee & Treasures - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Argyle, TX
14S E 665128 N 3664490
Free wi-fi is available to guests at Farmhouse Coffee & Treasures, in the historic Faught House in the Harvest community at 1300 Homestead Way, Argyle, TX. Phone is 940-231-6508.

Hours:

Sunday: 7 AM to 4 PM
Monday: Closed
Tuesday - Friday: 6 AM to 4 PM
Saturday: 7 AM to 4 PM

When Harvest began a few years ago, the idea was that this restored farmhouse, dating to 1882, would serve as a community center. That has changed, and today, Farmhouse Coffee & Treasures occupies this beautiful old home. They offer the common espresso drinks, as well as drip coffee and cold brew (no nitrogen), and a few interesting house creations. They also serve tea, chai, hot chocolate, and even a couple of homemade lemonade drinks. There is also a menu for the kids. Pastries and sweets are freshly-baked, and there are even some small lunch options.

You are welcome to sit anywhere you like on the first floor -- it's office space upstairs -- and you can take a look at the crafts and antiques while you enjoy your beverage. They have free Internet, but there aren't many places for you to plug in to recharge your gadgets.
Connection Type: Base Station (BSS)

DHCP IP's Given Out: DHCP On