University of Western Australia [UWA] - The Albany Centre - Albany, Western Australia
University of Western Australia [UWA] regional campus at Albany, Western Australia. UWA refer to it as the "Albany Centre."
Location: Western Australia, Australia

The University of Western Australia [UWA] Albany campus, the Albany Centre offers undergraduate programs with the following degrees on offer:

Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Commerce
Bachelor of Science
Bachelor of Education [in collaboration with Curtin University]

Students have the opportunity of completing either the full degree at Albany or just the first year before moving the Universities Nedlands campus in Perth.

The Albany campus is located in Albany’s historic Old Post Office building, the Centre is just a short walk from the town centre and close to cafes and shops. The heritage building has been extensively refitted to provide excellent technology and facilities for classes, laboratories, group and private study and after-class socialising.
Name: University of Western Australia

Location/Address: