Picnic Shelter - Chinook Country Rest Area - Lethbridge, Alberta
12U E 370087 N 5503455
Picnic Shelter in the Chinook Country Rest Area is adjacent to the playground behind the Lethbrige Information Visitor Centre.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Lethbrige Information Visitor Centre offers local and regional maps, information and brochures of local attraction and free WiFi.

The Chinook Country Rest Area has something for every traveler and visitor to the area. Included in the rest area: picnic tables and shelter, playground, exercise equipment, informational sign boards about area and history, walking trails, day use area and RV parking with huge shade trees to just relax.

The Chinook Country Rest Area picnic shelter was built to commemorate Lethbridge's 100th Birthday on MAY 15, 1985.

THIS PICNIC SHELTER IS DONATED
TO THE