Historic Transformer Substation, Makotrasy-Kalinger's Mill, CZ
33U E 445328 N 5554995
[CZ] Odpojená budova transformátoru u Kalingerova mlýna, Makotrasy, okres Kladno [ENG] Disconnected transformer building at Kalinger's mill, Makotrasy, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Odpojená distribucní trafostanice, umístená ve dvoupatrové budove o zastavené ploše 50 metru ctverecných. Byla napájena z rozvodné síte 22 kV a dodávala místním domácnostem a sousedící malé vodárne nízkonapetový výkon 400V / 230V. Puvodní identifikacní císlo stanice se na vstupních dverích již nedochovalo.

[ENG] Disconnected distribution transformer station, located in a two-storey building with a built-up area of 50 meters square. It was powered from a 22 kV distribution network and supplied local households and neighboring small waterworks with a low-voltage power supply of 400V / 230V. The original station identification number is no longer present on the front door.
Status: Converted

Current use: private building for "production and storage"