Binion Family - Carson Cemetery - Ector, TX
14S E 752231 N 3722290
The H.A.B. Chapel stands in historic Carson Cemetery, and it is dedicated to the descendants of the donors, G.W. and Elizabeth Diles Binion. The initials refer to the last names of their children.

A bronze plaque mounted on a sloped concrete base reads:

H.A.B.
Memorial Chapel

This building will be known as the H.A.B. Memorial Chapel. It is dedicated to our five children, grandchildren and great grandchildren. Son, Randy Howard; daughter, Kathy Howard; daughter, Wanda J. Binion Atteberry and family; daughter, Dorothy Binion, and son, James Binion and family.

With love in our hearts this day, September 12, 1998, we dedicate this Chapel to the Ector Carson Cemetery Association for the use of all who seek comfort in time of grief.

G.W. & Elizabeth Diles Binion

Location: Carson Cemetery