Kaplicka sv. Salvatora u Bustehradu, CZ
33U E 442710 N 5555410
[CZ] Poutní výklenková rímsko-katolická kaplicka u Buštehradu, okres Kladno [ENG] Roman-catholic waychapel near the town of Buštehrad, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Malá, velmi skromná výklenková kaplicka z 18. století, vysoká 2,5 metru, umístená jihovýchodne od centra Buštehradu, asi 250m od križovatky se silnicí 1. trídy c. 61. Je zasvecena sv. Salvátorovi. Poslední oprava kaplicky probehla v roce 1995.
Slovo Salvátor je latinskou podobou ceského slova spasitel. Kostely a kaple zasvecené svatému Salvátorovi jsou tedy ve skutecnosti zasveceny nejpravdepodobneji Kristu, který je podle krestanské víry spasitelem sveta (Salvator mundi).

[ENG]
A small, very modest 18th-century rectangular chapel, 2.5 meters high, located southeast of the center of Buštehrad, about 250 meters from the junction with the 1st class road No. 61. It is dedicated to Saint Salvator. The last renovation of the chapel took place in 1995.
The word Salvator is the latin form of the czech word "Spasitel" (the Savior). The chapels dedicated to Saint Salvatore are, in fact, consecrated most likely to Christ, who, according to the christian faith, is the savior of the world (Salvator mundi).