Kaplicka sv. Anny v Bustehrade, CZ
33U E 442478 N 5555963
[CZ] Poutní výklenková rímsko-katolická kaplicka, Buštehrad, okres Kladno [ENG] Roman-catholic waychapel, the town of Buštehrad, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Malá výklenková kaplicka z 18. století, vysoká asi 2,5 metru, umístená u križovatky silnic naproti vchodu do buštehradského hrbitova. V jejím výklenku býval obraz sv. Anny a její dcery Panny Marie, matky Ježíše Krista. Nyní je tam prichycen pouze barevný papírový arch s portugalskou popiskou Ukládání Ježíše do hrobu. Poslední oprava kaplicky probehla v roce 1995.

[ENG]
A small niche waychapel of a 18th-century, about 2,5 meters high, located at the intersection of the roads opposite the entrance to the cemetery of town Buštehrad. In its niche was the picture of St. Anne and her daughter of Our Lady, the mother of Jesus Christ. Now, there is only a colored paper sheet with the portuguese label "Jesus é depositado no sepulcro". The last renovation of the chapel took place in 1995.