Kaplicka Nejsvetejsi Trojice u Bustehradu, CZ
33U E 441397 N 5556579
[CZ] Poutní výklenková rímsko-katolická kaple, Buštehrad, okres Kladno [ENG] Roman-catholic waychapel, the town of Buštehrad, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Malá výklenková kaplicka pochází z 18. století. Byla postavena v barokním slohu a nachází se severne od mesta, po levé strane silnice do Vrapic, bez prístupové cesty v poli. Kaplicka byla zasvecena památce Nejsvetejší Trojice. Tato informace byla objevena v lidické farní knize, která se zachovala díky tomu, že v dobe lidické tragédie v roce 1942 zustala kniha na fare v Buštehrade. Na podzim roku 2004 byla díky aktivite obcanského sdružení "Buštehrad sobe" kaplicka opravena a zdobí ji i nová mozaika od Veroniky Richterové.

[ENG]
Small niche waychapel dates back to the 18th century. It was built in the baroque style and is located north of the town, on the left side of the road to Vrapice, without access to the field. The chapel was dedicated to the Holy Trinity. This information was discovered in a Lidice parish book, which was preserved by the fact that at the time of the Lidice tragedy in 1942, the book remained at Buštehrad. In the autumn of 2004, thanks to the activity of the civic association "The town of Buštehrad oneself", the chapel was repaired and decorated with a new mosaic by Veronika Richterová.