Harrachov bridge / Harrachova lávka
33U E 472780 N 5472939
[EN]Harrach bridge connect the Tabor walking circuit along river Luznice [CZ]Harrachova lávka spojuje táborský vycházkový okruh podél reky Lužnice
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

[EN]
The third footbridge over the river Lužnice in this place on the popular Harrachov path. The first bridge here was built in 1920 - damaged in 1922, 1925, 1928 and became unusable. The 1929-1930 was gradually restored and so was created a new bridge, a new pillar, a bridgehead. The footbridge was pulled down during the flood on March 16, 1940. In 1941 the existing footbridge was opened in reinforced concrete with one arc and without pillars in the river. The footbridge is continuously maintained and damaged only during the flood in 2002, but it was not essential due to its construction.

[CZ]
V poradí tretí lávka pres reku Lužnici v tomto míste na oblíbené Harrachove stezce. První most tu byl postaven v roce 1920 - poškozen 1922, 1925, 1928 a stal se nepoužitelným. 1929-1930 mos postupne obnoven a defakto tak vznikl most nový, nové pilíre, mostovka. Lávka stržena pri povodni 16. brezna 1940. Roku 1941 byla otevrena stávající lávka v železobetonovém provedení s jedním obloukem a bez pilíru v rece. Lávka je prubežne udržována a poškozena byla jen pri povodni v roce 2002 ale nebylo to nijak podstatné práve díky svojí konstrukci.

Length of bridge: 48m

Height of bridge: 6.5m