TP Bolt at Catholic Church St. Martin, Lahnstein - RLP / Germany
32U E 400622 N 5573025
[DE] Topographischer Punkt an der katholischen Pfarrkirche St. Martin.[EN] German Trigonometric Point at Catholic Church St. Martin.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Der TP Bolzen ist in einem sehr guten Zustand und befindet sich ca, 30 cm vom Boden.

The TP bolt is in very good condition and is located about 30 cm from the ground.

About the Church:
Informations from the official tourism website:
(visit link)
"The oldest parts of the church are the late Romanic choir flanking towers built around 1190 that belonged to a former basilica. The Gothic choir with two cross vaults was built in 1332, the baroque central nave in hall style between 1775 and 1777. The side aisles with the side choirs were added between 1895 and 1899. In spite of the numerous architectural styles, the church room forms a harmonious entity and accommodates i.a. a valuable organ of the brothers Stumm from the year 1742. Both belfries have representative peals of bells with a total weight of 13.6 tons."

opening hours:

daily from 08:00 a.m. to 05:00 p.m.