Reform Cemetery - Reform, MO
This was the city cemetery, when the town actually existed

County of cemetery: Callaway County
Location of cemetery: MO-0, 1 miles E. of MO-CC, reform
Number of graves 245

This is the "town" cemetery.
Many web sites list this as Holiness Cemetery - this is in error...they are making an assumption from the nearby church. But discussions with the Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society and the pastor of the Holiness Church, woth of whom state the church has nothing to do with the cemetery.

"Reform was never more than a country store, post office and church. The post office was established in 1853 and discontinued in 1907. The only community church in the county is located at Reform, this might have had something to do with the name, although the inference is rather far-fetched." ~ History of Callaway County page 146

"No plat of the town was filed. It occupies the north half of the northeast quarter of Sec. 14, Twp. 46 N, Range 8 West and was first settled in 1830. F. W. Duncan built the first house. It is twelve miles southeast of Fulton, its nearest railroad point and bank location. It had a Christian, Baptist and Methodist Church. Population (1880)--150. W. S. McCall was postmaster." ~ History of Callaway Co., 1884, St. Louis National Historical Company, page 146.

"In 1874 the population was about 50, and had 2 stores, 1 blacksmith shop and wagon shop, 1 steam grist and saw mill. It had 2 Methodist Churches and 1 Christian Church." ~ New Atlas of Missouri, 1874, Campbell, page 98.

"Mail is via Steedman, rural; no population." ~ Map of Callaway County, Rand McNally, 1974.

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Reform, Callaway County, Missouri