1918 - Leura Pharmacy - Leura, NSW, Australia
With a 'crenelated' facade, the local Independent Pharmacy for Leura displays the Date the building was erected.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

With crenelations on the rendered facade above the broad awning over the footpath, this appears to have retained much of the original style of when it was built in 1918. The flat awning is held up and supported by three metal rods, tied back to the facade. The facade is painted a 'bone' colour while the Date, and letters are painted [Colorbond] 'Deep Ocean' blue/grey.

like most of the shops on Leura Mall (street), there is a recessed entry, and the front of the Pharmacy is glass.

Address: 161-163 Leura Mall, Leura, NSW, 2780
Trading Hours -