'Vic' Suhling' 'Gas For Less' - Roadside Attraction - Litchfield, Illinoise, USA.
16S E 269658 N 4339830
An iconic Route 66 roadside attraction - A Googie Neon Sign at the former old Gas Station known as 'Vic Suhling' - 'Gas For Less' Located alongside the Mother Road in Litchfield, Illinois, USA.
Location: Illinois, United States

Litchfield Museum & Route 66 Welcome Center is alongside route 66, on the site of old Gas Station known as 'Vic Suhling' - 'Gas For Less'

A new History Museum and Route 66 Welcome Center - The museum houses historical artifacts of Litchfield and showcases Litchfield's relationship with Route 66.

"The new Visitor Center opened in 2013 in Litchfield. Designed to reflect the Route 66 era, the new attraction is located at 334 Historic Old Route 66 North."

Text Sources: (visit link) ** (visit link)

Street Address: