Caisse d'Epargne - Hazebrouck, France
31U E 467156 N 5619178
[EN] Former bank of the savings bank located in Hazebrouck. [FR] Ancienne banque de la caisse d'épargne située à Hazebrouck.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

The old savings bank was built in 1897 on the plans of Henri-Charles Boudin, architect in Lille; For this facade, he proposes a regionalist bet, sensitive in the materials used and in the adopted style.

In the second half of the 20th century its monumental portal disappeared and the second window on the left was replaced by a door.

The savings bank posts its destination on the upper shingle; around the window on the gable, the anchors show the date of construction: 1897.

The team of the Local Mission of Inland Flanders is there to welcome and assist in social and professional integration processes, it facilitates the steps to integrate into training, qualification and access to employment.