Town Hall Clock - Arboldswil, BL, Switzerland
The clock in the gable of the combined town hall and school building in the center of Arboldswil.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: This clock is located on the south side of the house where the town hall and the school are located. The house probably dates from the late 19th century, but I have no details.

The clock has a diameter of about one meter with golden hands and golden Roman numerals on a black background. The inside of the dial is blue with some slightly weathered spots.

DE: Diese Uhr befindet sich an der Südseite des Hauses, in dem sich die Gemeindeverwaltung und die Schule befindet. Das Haus stammt vermutlich aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert, ich habe aber keine Details.

Die Uhr hat einen Durchmesser von etwa einem Meter mit goldenen Zeigern und goldenen römischen Zahlen auf schwarzem Hintergrund. Das Innere des Zifferblatts ist blau mit einigen leicht verwitterten Stellen.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted