Pametní kríž rychtáre Slabého, Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZ
33U E 450621 N 5565378
[CZ] Pametní kríž s pozlaceným korpusem Krista z r.1809, Kralupy nad Vltavou, okres Melník [ENG] Memorial cross with gold-plated corpus of Christ from 1809, Kralupy nad Vltavou, Melník district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Krížek rychtáre Slabého je umísten u križovatky ulic S. K. Neumanna a Grégrova. Nejstarší památka na puvodní vesnici Kralupy byla postavena tehdejším rychtárem v roce 1809 na míste rozcestí polních cest. Dnes stojí asi 50 m od puvodního místa. Poslední zrestaurování probehlo v roce 2003.

[ENG]
The cross of warden Mr. Slabý is located at the intersection of the streets of S. K. Neumanna and Gregrova. The oldest monument to the original village of Kralupy was built by the village magistrate in 1809 at the crossroads of field roads. Today it is about 50 meters from the original location. The last restoration was in 2003.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Metal (steel, bronze, aluminium, ...)