Boneshaker (Paris, Ile-de-France, France)
[FR] Restaurant de Donut's situé à Paris. [EN] Doughnut's restaurant located in Paris.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] Restaurant de Donut's situé à Paris, créé en 2013 par la pâtissière Amanda Bankert et son mari Louis Scott.Le nom "Boneshaker" vient d'un des premiers types de bicyclettes, inventé en France au 19ème siècle.
Les donut's sont 100% faits maison, en utilisant de la farine française locale, des œufs biologiques fermiers et des fruits et légumes de saison.
En plus des beignets est offert une petite sélection de produits de boulangerie, y compris les fameux petits pains à la cannelle, des brownies et des tartes.
On trouve également le café filtre de "Belleville Brûlerie" ainsi que des limonades et jus pressés à la main.
[EN] Doughnut's restaurant located in Paris, created in 2013 by pastry chef Amanda Bankert and her husband Louis Scott. The name "Boneshaker" comes from one of the first types of bicycles, invented in France in the 19th century.
The doughnut's are 100% homemade, using local French flour, organic farm eggs and seasonal fruits and vegetables.
In addition to the donuts is offered a small selection of baked goods, including the famous cinnamon buns, brownies and pies.
There is also filter coffee "Belleville Brûlerie" and lemonade and juice pressed by hand.
Serves Organic Doughnuts: no