Seven League Cemetery
15S E 271456 N 3571171
Historic Texas Cemetery Medallion and Plate at the Seven League Cemetery, behind a private residence at 15592 Timberline Dr, northwest of Noonday, TX.

The property owners have thoughtfully provided access to the cemetery via a footpath just north of their land, which itself is fenced in. Please be on your best behavior and take only photographs, leave only footprints. If the dogs are outside, leave them alone -- they'll loudly let you know that they know you're there -- and if you're lucky, the owners may come out to say "hello" and tell you how proud they are of this little cemetery. This is an easy walk, and there are maybe thirty burials here.

Established Ca. 1871 Historic Texas Cemetery – 2009 Marker is Property of the State of Texas