Bell Tower of the Roman Catholic Church - Hellikon, AG, Switzerland
The bell tower of the Roman Catholic church in Hellikon.
Location: Aargau, Switzerland

EN: The Roman Catholic church in Hellikon was inaugurated in 1976 next to the cemetery on the southern edge of the village, which was already opened in 1930. The church belongs to the parish Wegenstetten.

The church tower stands about 10 meters from the nave. It has a square floor plan and a pent roof. The tower is built of concrete slabs and open on two sides. In the upper half, you can see three large bells.

DE: Die römisch-katholische Kirche in Hellikon wurde 1976 neben dem Friedhof am Südrand des Dorfes eingeweiht, welcher schon 1930 eröffnet wurde. Die Kirche gehört zur Pfarrei Wegenstetten.

Dier Kirchturm steht etwa 10 Meter vom Kirchenschiff entfernt. Er hat einen quadratischen Grundriss und ein Pultdach. Der Turm ist aus Betonplatten errichtet und auf zwei Seiten offen. In der oberen Hälfte sieht man drei grosse Glocken.
Address of Tower:
Bündtenweg