Sir Andrzej Panufnik - Riverside, Twickenham, UK
30U E 686259 N 5702926
This blue plaque erected by the Polish Heritage Society UK indicates that Sir Andrzej Panufnik "lived here 1963 - 1991". The plaque is attached to the south east face of a building on the north side of Riverside in Twickenham.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The wording on the Polish Heritage Society UK plaque reads:

Embassy of the Republic of Poland in conjunction with Polish Heritage Society UK

Sir
Andrzej Panufnik
Symphonic Composer
lived here
1963 - 1991

Wikipedia has an article about Andrzej Panufnik that advises:

Sir Andrzej Panufnik (24 September 1914 – 27 October 1991) was a Polish composer and conductor. He became established as one of the leading Polish composers, and as a conductor he was instrumental in the re-establishment of the Warsaw Philharmonic orchestra after World War II. After his increasing frustration with the extra-musical demands made on him by the country's regime, he defected to the United Kingdom in 1954, and took up British citizenship. In 1957 he became chief conductor of the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, a post he relinquished after two years to devote all his time to composition.

Blue Plaque managing agency: Polish Heritage Society UK

Individual Recognized: Sir Andrzej Panufnik