Zwinglikirche Bell Tower - Dulliken, SO, Switzerland
The free-standing bell tower of the reformed church of Dulliken.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

EN: The evangelical-reformed Zwinglikirche of Dulliken was built in 1961 and belongs to the parish of Olten. The church tower is free-standing a bit northeast of the tent shaped nave on the streetside. The tower is about twenty meters high and has four bells one below the other in the uncovered upper half.

DE: Die evangelisch-reformierte Zwinglikirche von Dulliken wurde 1961 gebaut und gehört zur Pfarrei Olten. Der Kirchturm steht frei etwas nordöstlich der zeltfömigen Kirche an der Strasse. Der Turm ist rund zwanzig Meter hoch und hat in der unverschalten oberen Hälfte vier Glocken untereinander angebracht.
Address of Tower:
Kleinfeld 2a